Tel:+86-(0)571-88392710 中文 | English
Refine shea butter

With such an unbelievable deep moisturizing effect, shea butter is widely used in cosmetics after refining as a moisturizer, like skin care creams, lip care, body lotion, shower gel, hair conditioner for dry and brittle hair, also used by soap maker because of its property of leaving a small amount of oil in the soap.

Vink Chemicals provides quality refined shea-butter for cosmetics and toiletries industry by refining its crude in ultra modern plant situated in Holland with best quality assurance.

检测项目
Item

特征值
Specification value

外观
Appearance

白色蜡状物
Whitish waxy solid

颜色
Colour

红色最大2.0黄色最大20(5.25”槽)
2.0 Red max/20 Yellow max(5.25 inch lovibond cell)

熔点
Melting point

30-38℃

气味
Smell

Without odour

自由脂肪酸含量
FFA

<0.5%

酸值
Acid Value

<1mg KOH/g

典值
Iodine value

50-70g  iodine/100g

过氧化物含量
Peroxide Value

<2 meqO2/kg

皂化值
Saponification value

170-185mgKOH/g

重金属含量
Heavy metals

<10ppm

折射率
Refractive index(40℃)

1.455-1.465